Listings
Disclaimer & Privacy Policy

Rights to privacy
Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd ACN 163 681 310 understands the significance of protecting individuals' rights to privacy. This statement sets out how we aim to protect the privacy of any personal information you disclose to us while visiting the website at www.rubyredproperties.com.au
In handling personal information, Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd will comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("the Act") and with the National Privacy Principles in the Act.
Our policy may be updated from time to time.

What kinds of personal information does Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd collect?
Generally, the kinds of personal information we collect are your name, title, organisation, address, telephone and fax numbers and e-mail address. In some circumstances, we may also hold other personal information provided by you.

How does Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd collect personal information?
Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd collects your personal information when it is submitted using any of the online forms on the website. Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd takes all reasonable steps to make sure that the data it collects is accurate, complete and up to date. If advised that the personal information Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd holds is not accurate, complete or up to date, it will take reasonable steps to ensure that the situation is rectified.
 
Security of your personal information
The information collected via the website is held in either hard copy or soft copy or both. Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd takes all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information it holds is protected against misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.
 
Links to other websites
This privacy statement is only relevant to Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd and not those of organisations maintaining websites to which hyperlinks are provided.
Can you access the personal information about you that Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd holds?
Under the Act, you have the right to access your personal information that is collected and held by Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd. If, at any time, you would like to access the personal information about you that we hold please contact us.
 
Complaints procedure
If, at any time, you are not satisfied with Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd handling of your personal information, you may lodge a complaint with us using the contact details shown below. If the complaint is not resolved to your satisfaction, you are entitled to lodge a complaint with the Federal Privacy Commissioner. Information regarding how to lodge a complaint with the Commissioner is available at the Commissioner's website at www.privacy.gov.au.
 
How to contact us
For further information or enquiries regarding your personal information, or if you would like more information on our approach to privacy, please contact Ruby Red Properties Pty Ltd at:
 
Email:               This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Phone:              03 9988 1188
Postal:              Po Box 16165 Collins Street West VIC 8007
In person:         Level 5, Suite 2, 459 Little Collins Street Melbourne VIC 3000

Featured